Easter Blues Bender 2019

When:
April 19, 2019 @ 11:00 am – April 21, 2019 @ 9:00 pm Australia/Melbourne Timezone
2019-04-19T11:00:00+10:00
2019-04-21T21:00:00+10:00
Where:
Bendigo Blues & Roots Music Festival
Contact:
MAILTO:noreply@facebookmail.com
Easter Blues Bender 2019 @ Bendigo Blues & Roots Music Festival

Bendigo Blues & Roots Music Festival presents:
Easter Blues Bender 2019!
3 days of great live music across some of Bendigo’s tastiest venues – starting Good Friday (19 April), through Easter Saturday (20 April) and Easter Sunday (21 April).

Our artist line-up, features more than 20 of our favorite local and visiting acts…

*Confirmed Host venues:
Handle Bar
Entrée Music Bar
ROCKS on Rosalind (ROCKS underground)
The Basement Bar Bendigo
Rosalind Park (Main Stage and Kauri Gardens Stage)
El Gordo
Bendigo Art Gallery (Forecourt)

Program detailing playing times for each act is as follows:

Good Friday (19 April)…

Rosalind Park (View Street Stage)
BB&RMF Singer/songwriter Showcase Stage
12:30pm-1:10pm – Luke Harrington (Axedale)
1:20pm-2pm – Sarah Wilkinson (Bendigo)
2:15pm-3pm – Dan Duggan (Bendigo)
3:15pm-4pm – Sherri Parry (Bendigo)
4:15pm-5pm – Bill Barber (Bendigo)

Bendigo Art Gallery (Forecourt)
2pm-2:45pm – Steph Bitter (Bendigo)
3pm-4pm – Jarrod Shaw (Melbourne)

Rosalind Park (Main Stage)
4pm – 4:45pm: Funk Junkies (Bendigo)

ROCKS Underground (ROCKS on Rosalind) (10-12 View Street)
5pm – 5:45pm: JadeByrd (Bendigo)
6pm-6:45pm: Brandon Trickey (Bendigo)
7pm-7:45pm: Erin Mannix (Bendigo)
8pm – 9pm: Charlie Bedford (Melbourne)

Handle Bar (Rear of 73 Mitchell Street – entry via Get Naked Espresso Bar)
6pm – 6:45pm: Louise (from Louie & The Pride) (Longlea)
7pm – 7:45pm: Walkers Road (Bendigo)
8pm – 8:45pm: Victor Cripes (Melbourne)
9pm – 10pm: Midweek Blues (Bendigo)

Basement Bar (17 View Point)
9pm – 11pm: Bill Barber

Easter Saturday (April 20)…

Rosalind Park (View Street Stage)
12:30pm – 1pm: Erin Mannix (Bendigo)
1:15pm – 1:45pm: Wilson & White (Frankston)
3:15pm – 3:45pm: Wilson & White (Frankston)
4pm – Honk Tank (Bendigo)

Entrée Music Bar (54 McIvor Road)
2pm-2:45pm: Steph Bitter (Bendigo)
3pm-4pm: Victor Cripes (Melbourne)
4:15pm-5:15pm: Sherri Parry (Bendigo)
5:30pm-6:30pm: Grim Fawkner (Earth)
6:45pm-7:45pm: Erica Hawkey Band (Bendigo)
8pm-9pm: Groove Juice (Bendigo)

Handle Bar (Rear of 73 Mitchell Street – entry via Get Naked Espresso Bar)
7pm – 7:45pm: Jarrod Shaw (Bendigo)
8pm – 8:45pm: Charlie Bedford (Melbourne)
9pm – 9:45pm: Jess Parker & The Troubled Waters (Melbourne)
10pm – 11pm: Bill Barber (Duo) (Bendigo)

El Gordo (Chancery Lane)
8pm – 10pm: Matt Katsis (Melbourne)

Basement Bar (17 View Point)
9pm – 11pm: Victor Cripes

Easter Sunday (April 21)…

Rosalind Park (Main Stage)
10am: Welcome to Country
10:15pm: “Battle of the Voice” [showcasing the talents of local up and coming singers, giving them an opportunity to perform live in front of the festival crowds]
12pm – 1pm: Grim Fawkner (Earth)

Entrée Music Bar (54 McIvor Road)
2pm-2:45pm: Luke Harrington (Axedale)
3pm-4pm: Walkers Road (Bendigo)
4:15pm-5:15pm: Charlie Bedford (Melbourne)
5:30pm-6:30pm: Jess Parker & The Troubled Waters (Melbourne)
6:45pm-7:45pm: Victor Cripes (Melbourne)
8pm-9pm: Funk Junkies (Bendigo)

Handle Bar (Rear of 73 Mitchell Street – entry via Get Naked Espresso Bar)
3pm – 3:45pm: Louise (from Louie & The Pride) (Longlea)
4pm – 4:45pm: Brandon Trickey (Bendigo)
5pm – 5:45pm: Daniel Aaron (Pyramid Hill)
6pm – 7pm: Sherri Parry Band (Bendigo)

https://www.facebook.com/events/587967901615061/